AAU Scholastic Disney Duals Champions
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012

AAU Junior Olympic Champions
2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011

Updated February 10, 2016

2016 Scholastic Schedule (updated 02/09/16) This schedule is subject to change!

The following Entry Forms are now available:
North: Mifflinburg, Canisteo NY, Tunkhannock, North Schuylkill, Athens, Wilkes U., Warrior Run, Middletown NY, Johnson City,
South: River Hill, Toms River, Pennsville, Warrenton VA, Northern Burlington, Nansemond River, Severn,
East: West Orange NJ, Windham CT, Northampton, Upper Merion, Pennridge, Great Valley,
West: Susquehannock, North Allegheny, East Pennsboro, Poca WV, Juniata, Waynesboro, Chestnut Ridge, Conestoga Valley, Lock Haven,

2015 AAU Junior Olympic Games
MAWA Blue 9-5
4th Place


Front Row (L to R): Doug Zapf, Jaret Lane, Ryan Anderson
Second Row (L to R): Ben Radner, Connor Joyce, Dustin Seffinino
Third Row (L to R): Zack Trampe, Mike Blakemore, Rodney Driscoll, Josh Stillings
Fourth Row (L to R): Dustin Stone, Evan Weneck, Adam Soldridge, Bruce Greaber
Fifth Row (L to R): A.J. Cutrufello, Gregg Harvey, Anthony Piscopo

Complete Results



2015 AAU Scholastic Disney Duals National Champions
Developmental Division
MAWA Red 9-0


Front Row (L to R): Michael L. Smith, 132-Aaron Kliamovich, 126-James Hoffman(Gold, 7-0), 113-Casey Recrosio(Silver, 8-1), 106-Ryan Anderson(Gold, 9-0), 120-Jordan Gessner(Gold, 9-0), 126-R.J. Driscoll(Silver, 9-1)
Middle Row (L to R): Edward Ladamus, 160-Adam Soldridge(Gold, 8-0), 152-Brendan Marion(Bronze 7-2), 138-Dylan Henry, 145-Dylan Chatterton(Gold, 8-0 & Outstanding Wrestler), 145-Cole Karam(Gold 8-0), 160-Xavier Barber(Gold, 7-0)
Back Row (L to R): 285-Niko Camacho(Silver, 8-1), 220-Ethan Budd(Gold, 9-0), 182-Derek Spachman(Gold, 9-0), 170-Frank Guida(Silver, 7-1), 195-Xavier Ferrizzi(Gold, 9-0), Norm Palovcsik, Wade Winemiller

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Martha Conklin



2015 AAU Scholastic Disney Duals 2nd Place
District/All Star Division
MAWA Blue 9-1


Front Row (L to R): 132-Jonathan Gabriel(Copper, 5-3), 126-Luke Karam(Gold, 8-0), 126-Jake Riegel(Gold 8-0), 120-KJ Fenstermacher(Bronze, 4-2), 113-Dan Moran(Copper, 8-3), 113-Austin DeSanto(Silver, 9-1), 106-Tyson Klump(Bronze, 8-2), 106-Jaret Lane(Gold, 10-0), Michael L. Smith
Middle Row (L to R): 138-Todd Lane, 138-Kyle Shoop(Bronze, 5-2), 138-Evan Fidelibus(Silver, 6-1), 145-Kent Lane(Bronze, 7-2), 152-Michael Labriola(Silver, 8-1), 160-Cole Walter(Copper, 7-3), Paul Edwards
Back Row (L to R): Steve Harner, Jack Davis, 285-Michael Rogers(Silver, 9-1), 220-Andrew Dunn(Gold, 10-0), 195-Hunter Ritter(Silver, 9-1), 182-John Jakobsen(Silver, 8-1), Tom Weikel

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Martha Conklin


About Us
2016 Scholastic Tournaments
MAWA National Teams Program
Results
Membership
Links

All Forms on this web page are available for download in Adobe PDF format. If you do not already have the latest version of Adobe Reader you may download it here. It's free!


Email your questions about any MAWA related information to Michael L. Smith, MAWA President
Email your questions about this web page to Wade Winemiller, Web Designer
Copyright © 2015 - 2016 Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association. All rights reserved.

Best viewed using Microsoft Internet Explorer (1024 x 768)