Middle Atlantic Wrestling Association
Scholastic Program

2017 District Tournaments
updated 02/25/17

NORTH REGION
March 4
Johnson City Middle School
Johnson City, NY
INFO
March 18
North Schuylkill High School
Ashland, PA
INFO
March 18
Athens High School
Athens, PA
INFO
March 19
Mifflinburg Intermediate School
Mifflinburg, PA
INFO
March 26
Warrior Run Middle School
Turbotville, PA
INFO
April 1
Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School
Canisteo, NY
INFO
April 2
Tunkhannock Area High School
Tunkhannock, PA
INFO
April 8
Middletown High School  (Online Registration Available)
Middletown, NY
INFO
April 8
Wilkes University
Wilkes-Barre, PA
INFO
SOUTH REGION
March 11 & 12
Fauquier County High School  (Online Registration Required)
Warrenton, VA
INFO
March 12
River Hill High School
Clarksville, MD
INFO
March 18
Paulsboro High School
Paulsboro, NJ
INFO
March 18
Washington Township High School  (Online Registration Required)
Sewell, NJ
INFO
March 18
A.I. DuPont High School
Greenville, DE
INFO
March 18
Northeast High School
Pasadena, MD
INFO
March 18
Nansemond River High School
Suffolk, VA
INFO
March 25
Cranberry Plaza
Pennsville, NJ
INFO
March 25
Toms River East High School
Toms River, NJ
INFO
March 26
Northern Burlington Regional High School  (Online Registration Available)
Columbus, NJ
INFO
EAST REGION
March 11
Great Valley High School  (Online Registration Available)
Malvern, PA
INFO
March 18 & 19
Windham High School  (Online Registration Available)
Willimantic, CT
INFO
March 19
Fair Lawn High School  (Online Registration Available)
Fairlawn, NJ
INFO
March 26
Pennridge High School  (Online Registration Available)
Perkasie, PA
INFO
April 1
Upper Merion Middle School  (Online Registration Available)
King of Prussia, PA
INFO
April 1
Northampton Middle School
Northampton, PA
INFO
April 2
West Orange High School  (Online Registration Available)
West Orange, NJ
INFO
WEST REGION
March 4
Susquehannock High School  (Online Registration Required)
Glen Rock, PA
INFO
March 5
West Branch High School
Morrisdale, PA
INFO
March 5
Bluefield Recreation Center
Bluefield, WV
INFO
March 12
North Allegheny Intermediate High School  (Online Registration Available)
Pittsburgh, PA
INFO
March 18
Juniata High School
Mifflintown, PA
INFO
March 18
Chestnut Ridge High School
New Paris, PA
INFO
March 19
East Pennsboro High School
Enola, PA
INFO
March 25
Waynesboro High School
Waynesboro, PA
INFO

2017 Regional Tournaments

NORTH REGION
April 14 & 15
Shamokin High School
Coal Township, PA
INFO
SOUTH REGION
April 8 & 9
Wicomico Civic Center
Salisbury, MD
INFO
EAST REGION
April 22 & 23
Shawnee Middle School
Easton, PA
INFO
WEST REGION
April 1 & 2
Utz Arena, York Expo Center
York, PA
INFO

2017 Eastern National Championships

EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 6 & 7
Wicomico Civic Center
Salisbury, MD
INFO